6″ Crosslide and Saddle Assembly – CNC Ready

Clear selection
    Reset options
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Part No. Description Quantity
40980 Crosslide Gib 1
40990 Saddle Gib 1
40820 Gib Lock 2
40600 10-32 x 1/4″ Flat Point Set Screw 3
40910 Lathe Saddle 1
40330 10-32 x 5/8″ SHCS 1
32140 10-32 x 1/2″ Cup Point Set Screw 1
40890 (inch)
41890 (metric)
Slide Screw Insert 1
50150 Anit-Backlash Lock 1
50211 8-32 x 1/4″ Button Socket Screw 1
50130L (inch)
51130L (metric)
Lathe Anti Backlash Nut 1
67035 6″ Crosslide 1
44211 (inch)
44221 (metric)
6.5″ Slide Screw 1
67106 (inch)
67108 (metric)
RH Coupling Preload Nut (course) 1
67120 Stepper Motor Preload Bearing 2
67120 Stepper Motor Mount 1
12050 8-32 x 3/8″ SHCS 3
67111 8-32 x 7/8″ SHCS 2
67105 CNC Coupling 1
40520 10-32 x 3/16″ Cup PT Set Screw 1
67115 5-40 x 7/8″ SHCS 1
40050 (inch)
41050 (metric)
Y-Axis Handwheel 1